Advisory Committees

Addiction Counselor Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Deb Stidham, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

 Olathe

Cheryl Reynolds, Public Board Member

Topeka

Stephen Brazill

Wichita

Kendal Carswell

Garden City

Jason Hess

Lawrence

Shane Hudson

Salina

Duane Olberding

Kansas City

Justin Spiehs

Lawrence

Chelle Wilson

Wichita

Behavior Analysis Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Grant Edwards, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Overland Park

Jill Craven, Public Board Member

Wichita

Terry Pfannenstiel, Professional Board Member

Saint George

Larry Salmans, Professional Board Member

Hanston

Kimberly Becker

Wichita

Linda Burgen

Eskridge

Claudia Dozier

Lawrence

Linda Heitzman-Powell

McLouth

Dan Petersen

Auburn

Pete Peterson

Lawrence

Mike Wasmer

Olathe


Marriage & Family Therapy Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Terry Pfannenstiel, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Saint George

Cheryl Reynolds, Public Board Member

Topeka

Joyce Baptist

Manhattan

Rebecca Culver-Turner

Olathe

John Fleeker

Dodge City

James Godbey

Dodge City

Jurdene Ingram

Manhattan

Mary Jones

Wichita

Masters Level Psychology Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Larry Salmans, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Hanston

Kathy Herzog, Public Board Member

Wichita

David Anderson

Wakeeney

Barbara Cordts

Olathe

Shelley Duncan

Wichita

Jay Mann

Wichita

Susan Montague

Salina

Thomas Pletcher

Wichita

Professional Counselor Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Todd Frye, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Olathe

Jill Craven, Public Board Member

Wichita

Kenneth Hughey

Manhattan

Bob Kircher

Lawrence

Kenton Olliff

Hays

Gary Price

Lawrence

Elaine Ptacek

Colby

Andrew Secor

Spring Hill

Psychology Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Barbara Callahan, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Topeka

Kathy Armstrong, Public Board Member

Shawnee

Grant Edwards, Professional Board Member

Overland Park

Abby Callis

Topeka

Carol Crane

Kansas City

Jason Deselms

Mulvane

Janine Kesterson

Wichita

Monica Kurylo

Kansas City

Rodney McNeal

Prairie Village

Ric Steele, Jr.

Lawrence

Doug Wright

Chanute

Social Work Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Marcia Simoneau, Co-Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Spring Hill

Carolyn Szafran, Co-Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Topeka

Kathryn Herzog, Public Board Member

Wichita

Mike Gillett

Wichita

Angi Heller-Workman

Topeka

Sheri Hilger

Overland Park

Jane Holzrichter

Hutchinson

Carl Myers

Topeka